Club Records

The club records below conform to the following criteria:

  • • Achieved by first claim club members in bone-fide competition
  • • In accordance with the governing ‘bodies’ laws/rules
  • • Whilst competing as an individual or whilst competing for Orpington Road Runners, a second claim club, county or other representative teams.

For updates please either email the club email address orpingtonroadrunners@gmail.com or post on the ORR Pulse! Facebook group tagging David Jenkins

Distance M/F Time Name Date Event
100 m M 13.8 Gavin Kitchingham 25/07/2011 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 1 (Erith)
  F 14.5 Tina Nairn 27/05/2016 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 1 (Bromley)
           
200 m M 27.4 Gavin Kitchingham 20/05/2013 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 2 (Canterbury)
  F 29.3 Tina Nairn 13/06/2014 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 2 (Bromley)
           
400 m M 58.6 Gavin Kitchingham 03/05/2013 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 2 (Eltham)
  F 66.0 Tina Nairn 07/07/2014 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 2 (Ashford)
           
800 m M 2.12 Gavin Kitchingham 25/05/2012 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 2 (Dartford)
  F 2.35 Tina Nairn 10/07/2015 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 2 (Gillingham)
           
1 mile M 4.45 Jason Cherriman 04/07/2012 Swanley Relays
  F 5.40 Tina Nairn 01/07/2015 Swanley Relays
           
1,500 m M 4.28.3 Gavin Kitchingham 11/07/2012 Civil Service AA Championships
  F 5.25.8 Tina Nairn 11/05/2015 Southern Counties Veterans’ League Kent Division 2 (Eltham)
           
5 km M 15:34 Jason Cherriman 07/04/2012 Hackney Marshes Parkrun
  F 19:22 Suzy Yates 07/04/2012 Bromley Parkrun
           
10 km M 31:42 Alex Money 03/09/2017 Ladywell 10,000m
  F 38:35 Georgina Frost 21/01/2018 Victoria Park Winter 10k
           
10 miles M 00:52:58 Jason Cherriman 03/03/2012 Self Transcendence 10
  F 01:07:22 Suzy Yates 29/01/2012 Barretts Canterbury 10
           
Half Marathon M 01:09:46 Jason Cherriman 14/10/2012 Perkins Great Eastern Run
  F 01:24:37 Georgina Frost 07/04/2019 Paddock Wood Half Marathon
           
20 miles M 01:56:23 Alex Money 11/03/2018 Brett Lydd 20
  F 02:24:48 Suzy Yates 04/03/2012 Thanet 20
           
Marathon M 02:29:31 Jason Cherriman 21/04/2013 Virgin London Marathon
  F 02:59:45 Georgina Frost 28/04/2019 Virgin Money London Marathon
           
50 km M 04:00:00 Steven Nimmo 13/02/2010 London Ultra
  F 05:54:02 Mandy Lett 12/09/2020 Eden Valley Ultra Trail
           
50 miles M 06:01:28 Steven Nimmo 04/02/2012 Thames Trot
  F 10:33:43 Suzy Yates 17/05/2014 North Downs Way 50
           
100 km M 12:45:21 Andy Coster 19/07/2014 Carphone Warehouse Race to the Stones
  F 18:09:23 Liz Elms 28/05/2016 London 2 Brighton Challenge
           
100 miles M 22:54:18 Martin O’Sullivan 13/10/2018 Autumn 100
  F